Page 1 of 12 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 115
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    40
    Digi-souls
    521
    Level
    3

    Default How To DigimonMasters Multiclient

    Hey,
    because of Acepi , who doesn't trust me , i decided to make a tutorial wich shows you one way of creating your own multiclient.

    Because the guide is f'cking up the thread , i decided to put it into a word document and uploaded it.
    If you are interested in reading it , download the guide here :
    Download the guide

    Search and replace patcher:
    Ok guys , this will be the last program I write to the multiclient related stuff.
    The search and replace patcher is based on searchpatterns , wich will compared to the offsets not change after an DigimonMasters update (as long as they don't modify the multiclient related code). So after every update you can use this patcher to modify your client and make it to a multiclient. The disadvantage is that you modify your client and when the crc of the client gets checked , then your multiclient will be detected!
    However , here a picture :


    How to:
    -Place the patcher in the same directory like your DigimonMasters.exe and press patching

    Changelog :
    ;v1.2.2
    ;fixed replacepattern
    ;v1.2.1
    ;v1.2
    ;updated searchpattern
    ;v1.1.1
    ;fixed serious bug
    ;v1.1
    ;changed gui
    ;added backup function
    ;added icon
    ;optimized patching engine
    ;added some fancy music

    Download the search and replace patcher:
    http://ul.to/igp571 WORKING
    Mirror:
    http://www.multiupload.com/4WSVR820WG

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    !IMPORTANT!
    I won't continue updating the loader. If someone cares, i'll send him the source code and he can update the shit himself.

    Loader:
    The current loader version is v0.14 and can be downloaded here :

    Changelog Loader:
    ;v0.14 --> 2010-10-18 20:11
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.13 --> 2010-10-11 20:05
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.12 --> 10/06/2010
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.11 --> 09/28/2010
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.10 --> 09/20/2010
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.09
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.08
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.07
    ;updated to work with the latest game version
    ;changed the code a little
    ;v0.06
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.05
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.04
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.03
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version
    ;v0.02
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version
    ; v0.01
    ;-recoded the whole loader
    ;-added checks to check the version
    ;-updated to work with the latest game version

    Download the loader:
    http://www.cheat-fabrik.de/DigimonMa...oaderv0.14.rar
    Last edited by emptieness; 12-27-2010 at 07:09 AM. Reason: Updated patcher

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    14
    Digi-souls
    167
    Level
    2

    Default

    What is a multiclient

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    2
    Digi-souls
    83
    Level
    1

    Default

    why i can't download your loader.zip it says my account doesn't have privileges?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    2
    Digi-souls
    83
    Level
    1

    Default

    i've download your loader....
    copying to the client and still can't multiclient-ing
    could you help me?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    40
    Digi-souls
    521
    Level
    3

    Default

    Today there was an update. That means that i needed to update my loader too.
    I recoded the whole loader and added a check wich will check the DigimonMasters version.
    If the loader is outdated he will tell you.

    There was again a gameupdate , so i updated the loader. It will work with the current game version again.
    Last edited by Asuka Langley Soryu; 12-18-2010 at 06:32 PM. Reason: Double post

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    576
    Digi-souls
    1,682
    Level
    5

    Default

    isit still working?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    576
    Digi-souls
    1,682
    Level
    5

    Default

    Me too. How sad, I just want to transfer my bug chips to try hatching wormmon

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    40
    Digi-souls
    521
    Level
    3

    Default

    Hey,
    when there was an update , it may be that the loader won't work anymore.
    unfortunately i forgot to upload my patcher , wich will work with every version (the patching is based on searchpatterns , wich will not change).
    However , when i am back home next saturday i will upload the patcher and a new loader version.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    5
    Digi-souls
    60
    Level
    1

    Default

    Hi,can i download your new loader??

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    5
    Digi-souls
    60
    Level
    1

    Default

    wow!!,thanks for the update

Page 1 of 12 12311 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •